Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[The Linux MD Bad Block List]] | |[[The Linux MD Bad Block List]] | ||
|My thoughts on the Linux MD bad block list about getting hanged, drawn and quartered | |My thoughts on the Linux MD bad block list about getting hanged, drawn and quartered | ||
|- | |||
|[[bcachefs]] | |||
|Initial testing of the bcachefs filesystem | |||
|} | |} | ||
Please [mailto:roy@karlsbakk.net contact me] if you feel the need to have your say ;) | Please [mailto:roy@karlsbakk.net contact me] if you feel the need to have your say ;) | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 28 September 2021
Roy's somewhat wise words
Below is a (random?) collection of articles (or notes (in whatever order)) with the only thing in common being they are (mostly?) written by me, Roy Sigurd Karlsbakk
The Not Very Grand Collection
| Article | Containing |
|---|---|
| Roy's notes | An old notebook of sorts with thoughts, hints and tips about whatever computer stuff I need to remember later |
| Libvirt TRIM/UNMAP | How to use UNMAP (including TRIM) with libvirt (including kvm and friends) |
| The Linux MD Bad Block List | My thoughts on the Linux MD bad block list about getting hanged, drawn and quartered |
| bcachefs | Initial testing of the bcachefs filesystem |
Please contact me if you feel the need to have your say ;)